×

Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering

Students Achievements

Session
Competition
Awards
2021-22
15
15
2020-21
06
06
2019-20
06
16
2018-19
09
23
2017-18
07
14

Toppers of the Electronics & Telecommunication Engg. Department

Achievements: 2021-22

Sr.No. Name of Students EVENT Venue AWARD DURATION COMPETITION Remark
1 Janhavikhalatkar Late PR dharmadhikari memorial debate competition TBRANS mundle school, Nagpur 2nd Position 26th october, 2021 Late PR dharmadhikari memorial debate competition  
2 Anagha Surtikar Innovation challenge Track of IEEE YEIST12 2021 online 1st runner 19th september 2021 Innovation challenge Track of IEEE YEIST12 2021  
3 Utkarsh Dafe Innovation challenge Track of IEEE YEIST12 2021 online 1st runner 19th september 2021 Innovation challenge Track of IEEE YEIST12 2021  
4 Anjali Harwani NCC B cert exam (2), MAH AIR SQN NCC Nagpur A Grade 4th july 2021 Exam  
5 Ajit Ghawghawe Khelo India University games 2021 Jain global university, Banglore Gold Medal(team Event) 29th April to 1st May 2022 Khelo India University games 2021  
All India Inter University Yogasan Championship Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology, Bhubaneswar, Participation 25th to 28th DEC 2021 All India Inter University Yogasan Championship elected in RTMNU(Men) Yogasan team
6 Pujesh Dafle All India Inter University Swimming Championship Kalinga Institute of Industrial Technology, Bhubaneswar, Participation 22nd to 26th dec. 2021 All India Inter University Swimming Championship Selected in RTMNU(Men) Swimming team
7 Sejal Pise 8th West Zone Rifle championship Ahmadabad, Gujrat 1st place in west zone 14th to 18th August 2021 8th West Zone Rifle championship  
All India inter University Shooting Championship Manav Rachna University, faridabad Participation 31st march to 3rd April 2022 All India inter University Shooting Championship Selected in RTMNU(Men) shooting team
Indian team selection trials-1 & 2 Bhopal, Madhya pradesh AIR-32   Indian team selection trials-1 & 2  
R.T.M.N.U. Inter collegiate Rifle shooting championship PCE, Nagpur 3rd Position Bronze Medal   R.T.M.N.U. Inter collegiate Rifle shooting championship  
8 Shraddha Raut All India inter University Judo Championship ChhatrapatiShahujimaharaj University, Kanpur Selected and Participated 22nd to 24th March 2022 All India inter University Judo Championship Selected in RTMNU(Woman) Judo team
9 Pranav Vijendra Sawarkar SCHOLARSHIP EXAM FOR COMMERCIAL PILOT LISENCE TRAINING AT NAGPUR FLYING CLUB Nagpur 9th Rank in Maharashtra/1st in Nagpur District 12-Jul-22 SCHOLARSHIP EXAM FOR COMMERCIAL PILOT LISENCE TRAINING AT NAGPUR FLYING CLUB  
10 Aniket Singh Intra squadron Badminton matches Headquarters Maintenance Command, IAF, Nagpur 3rd Position 31-Jan-21 Intra squadron Badminton matches  
11 Kalyani Rathod International conference on Scientific Computing in Innovation GNIT College Best paper Certificate 6-8 april 2022 International conference on Scientific Computing in Innovation  
12 Hatim Bawangaonwala E-BAJA BUGGY MAKING COMPETITION BY SAEINDIA Online (hosted by Chitkaraunniversity Panjab) Phase 1- AIR #3 and Phase 2-AIR #17 September 2021 to 7th March 2022 E-BAJA BUGGY MAKING COMPETITION BY SAEINDIA  

Achievements: 2020-21

Sr.No. Name of Students EVENT Venue AWARD DURATION COMPETITION Remark
1 AaryaTamboli ROTARACT YOUTH FEST SINGING COMPETITION by  Rotary Club of Nashik Nashik 3rd POSITION 22-27 september RID 3030 DISTRICT LEVEL COMPETITION TROPHY
2 ANJALI HARWANI ROTARACT AWARDS 2020-21 T.B.R.A. mundle school, nagpur BEST ROTARACTOR FEMALE 18th June 2021 Award function CERETIFICATE
3 ANJALI HARWANI ROTARACT AWARDS 2020-21 T.B.R.A. mundle school, nagpur CLUB APPRECIATION AWARD 2020-21(Joint Secretary) 18th June 2021 Award function CERETIFICATE
4 TANVI BORKAR Nexus,TECHNICHE 2020, IIT Guwahati ONLINE 2ND POSITION 13-20 SEPTEMBER 2020 DESIGN YHINKING HACKATHON  
5 ANJALI HARWANI ROTARY YOUTH LEADERSHIP AWARD Pench Nagpur 3rd POSITION 30-31st jan 2021 Indian model parliament TROPHY
6 VEDANT SHRIKHANDE ROTARACT AWARDS 2020-21 T.B.R.A. mundle school, nagpur BEST ROTARACT PRESIDENT 18th June 2021 Award function  

Achievements: 2019-20

Sr No.
Name of Students Event Date Award Venue
1
RITESH VYAS TECHFEST(ZONAL),
COMPETITION-MESHMERIZE
6th OCTOBER 2019 1ST POSITION IITB MUMBAI
KIREET DESHMUKH
RUSHIKESH KATE
PRANAY THAKRE
2
LAVISH RATHOUR TECHFEST(ZONAL),
COMPETITION-MESHMERIZE
6th OCTOBER 2019 3RD POSITION BHOPAL
ROHIT KULKARNI
KARTIK RAUT
ADWAY DESHPANDE
3
SAKSHI DESHMUKH TECHFEST(ZONAL),
COMPETITION-MESHMERIZE
29THSEPTEBER 2019 2ND POSITION BHOPAL
PRIYANSH GATTANI
YASH GEED
4
ANIKET S. GHORSE TECHFEST(ZONAL),
COMPETITION-MESHMERIZE
6th OCTOBER 2019 2ND POSITION IITB MUMBAI
PRAJWAL NASARE
5
AMEY BORKAR TECHFEST(FINALS),
COMPETITION-MESHMERIZE
3RD-5TH JAN 2020 5TH POSITION IITB MUMBAI
PUSHKAR WANKHEDE
6
MRUNAL SHINDE TECHFEST, MICROMOUSE (IMC) COMPETITION 3RD-5TH JAN 2020 3RD POSITION IITB MUMBAI

Achievements: 2018-19

Sr no.
Name of Students EVENT Venue AWARD DURATION COMPETITION
1
RAJ YEDKE WIE INTERNATIONAL SUMMIT DHAKA BANGLADESH 1ST PRIZE 12-13 OCTOBER, 2018 IEEE INTERNATIONAL HUMANATARIAN PROJECT COMPETITION, BANGLADESH
PRAGYA PANDEY
2
CHINMAY KOTHE TECHFEST(ZONAL) BANGLORE 1ST POSITION 30-Sep-18 MESHMERIZE
SNEHAL VARBHE
3
ROHIT KULKARNI TECHFEST(ZONAL) BHOPAL 1ST POSITION 23rd SEPTEMBER MESHMERIZE
LAVISH RATHOUR
ADWAY DESHPANDE
KARTIK RAUT
4
RAHUL TULE TECHFEST(ZONAL) BHOPAL 3rd POSITION 23rd SEPTEMBER MESHMERIZE
SMRUTI KHOBARAGADE
5
ASHLESHA PURANDHARE TECHFEST(ZONAL) BHOPAL 2ND POSITION 23rd SEPTEMBER MESHMERIZE
DISHA KAKAD
SAYALI NEMADE
6
ULKA KHOBARAGADE TECHFEST(FINAL) IITB MUMBAI 1ST POSITION(1.5 LACS CASH PRIZE) 15-Dec-18 INTERNATIONAL ROBOTICS COMPETITION (IRC)
MRUNAL SHINDE
SANJYOT KAWALE
7
PRATIK RAMBHAD TECHFEST BANGLORE 3RD POSITION 14-16 DEC 2018 MESHMERIZE
VIRAJ DESHMUKH
8
SaurabhCharde Autobot, AXIS’ 2019 VNIT Nagpur 1st Prize 22ND TO 24TH FEBRUARY 2019 AUTOBOT
9
KshitijaDhokne TechnoPHILIA’19 (PROJECT COMPETITION) School of electrical engineering, MIT AOE 1st prize 29TH MARCH 2019 PROJECT COMPETITION
SudhirWanode
Payalparate
Dhirajsoni

Achievements: 2018-17

Sr no.
Name of Students EVENT Venue AWARD DURATION COMPITITION
1
ULKA KHOBRAGADE TECHFEST IIT BOMBAY 1ST POSITION 29TH TO 31ST DEC 2017 INTERNATIONAL ROBOTIC COMPITION
AAYUSHI KURODE
MANISH KSHETRAPAL
2
VIRAJ DESHMUKH TECHFEST IIT BOMBAY 3RD POSITION 29TH TO 31ST DEC 2017 MESHMERIZE
AKSHAY BALSARAF
PRATIK RAMBHAD
3
RAJ YEDKE AXIS, VNIT NAGPUR VNIT, NAGPUR 3RD POSITION 23RD TO 25TH FEBRUARY AUTOBOT
PRIYANKA MENGHARE
PRAGYA PANDEY
RADHIKA BALI
4
PRATIK RAMBHAD TRYST 2018 IIT DELHI 1ST POSITION 26th feb 2018 MIND MAZE
5
PRATIK RAMBHAD APOGEE 2018 BITS PILANI 1ST POSITION 21ST TO 25TH FEBRUARY TRACK-O-MANIA
6
VIRAJ DESHMUKH AXIS, VNIT NAGPUR VNIT, NAGPUR 1ST POSITION 23RD TO 25TH FEBRUARY AUTOBOT
7
SAURABH CHARADE AXIS, VNIT NAGPUR VNIT, NAGPUR 1ST POSITION 23RD TO 25TH FEBRUARY AUTOBOT